1888 Signature PARK SW #2110, Calgary, AB T3H 4Z1
1888 Signature PARK SW #2110, Calgary, AB T3H 4Z1
1888 Signature PARK SW #2110, Calgary, AB T3H 4Z1
1888 Signature PARK SW #2110, Calgary, AB T3H 4Z1
1888 Signature PARK SW #2110, Calgary, AB T3H 4Z1
1888 Signature PARK SW #2110, Calgary, AB T3H 4Z1
See all 35 photos

$324,000

$330,000

1.8%
Est.Price: ?

For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.

Est. payment /mo

2 Beds

2 Baths

945 SqFt

SOLD DATE : 05/23/2026

Key Details

Sold Price $324,000

Property Type Condo

Sub Type Apartment

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 945 sqft

Price per Sqft $342

Subdivision Signal Hill

MLS® Listing ID A2306601

Sold Date 05/23/26

Style Apartment-Single Level Unit

Bedrooms 2

Full Baths 2

Condo Fees $733/mo

Year Built 2003

Annual Tax Amount $2,150

Tax Year 2025

Property Sub-Type Apartment

Source Calgary

Property Description

***OPEN HOUSE SATURDAY MAY 9 FROM 12-3PM*** Welcome to this spacious and well-maintained ground-floor unit in the highly coveted Milestone building in the desirable community of Signal Hill. Offering nearly 1,000 sq ft of comfortable living space, this 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom home combines convenience, functionality and an unbeatable location. The thoughtfully designed layout features 9-foot ceilings throughout, rich hardwood flooring in the main living areas including a natural gas fireplace for those cooler Calgary seasons, a generous primary bedroom complete with a walk-in closet and private ensuite and ample in-unit storage. Enjoy the ease of ground-floor living with direct access to your private patio, complete with a natural gas hookup, perfect for outdoor entertaining. With no neighbors behind, you'll appreciate the added privacy. This home also includes two titled underground parking stalls and a separate titled storage locker, providing exceptional value and convenience. The well-managed complex offers additional amenities, including a communal car wash bay and secure bike storage. Ideally located just steps from Sunterra Market, shops, restaurants, and everyday amenities and backing onto the LRT line for effortless commuting downtown. You're also just a short drive to Westhills Shopping Centre, North Glenmore Park, and the beautiful landscapes of Bragg Creek and the Rocky Mountains. The abundance of walking and biking paths in close proximity is an added benefit and offers you to live the lifestyle you truly deserve. The community of owners in this desirable complex is perfect for downsizers seeking a low-maintenance lifestyle in a well-established neighborhood or for those navigating a change in pace and looking for comfort, convenience, and quality.