369 Mckenzie Towne Gate SE, Calgary, AB T2Z 1C8
369 Mckenzie Towne Gate SE, Calgary, AB T2Z 1C8
369 Mckenzie Towne Gate SE, Calgary, AB T2Z 1C8
369 Mckenzie Towne Gate SE, Calgary, AB T2Z 1C8
369 Mckenzie Towne Gate SE, Calgary, AB T2Z 1C8
369 Mckenzie Towne Gate SE, Calgary, AB T2Z 1C8
See all 24 photos

$430,000

$439,000

2.1%
Est.Price: ?

For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.

Est. payment /mo

2 Beds

3 Baths

1,214 SqFt

SOLD DATE : 05/09/2026

Key Details

Sold Price $430,000

Property Type Townhouse

Sub Type Row/Townhouse

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,214 sqft

Price per Sqft $354

Subdivision Mckenzie Towne

MLS® Listing ID A2302780

Sold Date 05/09/26

Style 2 Storey

Bedrooms 2

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Condo Fees $340

HOA Fees $18/ann

HOA Y/N 1

Year Built 2011

Annual Tax Amount $2,907

Tax Year 2025

Property Sub-Type Row/Townhouse

Source Calgary

Property Description

This like new END UNIT townhome is fresh, clean and bright and really is in truly move in ready condition. Perfectly positioned on the perimeter of Mosaic Mirage, it faces the street so you are not tucked away in the middle of the complex, offering easier access, additional parking and a more open, private feel. Featuring 2 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms and a double attached garage, it is ideally located in desirable McKenzie Towne, just steps from countless amenities. The bright and open main living area showcases a front living room with large windows, a full dining space and a timeless kitchen with shaker cabinets, quartz countertops and a wraparound flush eating bar. The main level is complete with a well appointed half bathroom featuring a full vanity with an under mount sink. Upstairs, you will find two primary bedrooms, each with its own walk in closet and full en suite, offering comfort and flexibility. The larger suite includes a walk in shower. A spacious second level storage closet includes full laundry hook ups, making it easy to relocate laundry upstairs if desired. The basement features a window for natural light and offers great potential as a work from home space, gym or additional living area. The double attached garage keeps your vehicle and belongings secure year round, while the front patio is perfect for relaxing in the summer. You will find everyday essentials and great local spots including Original Joe's, Good Earth Coffeehouse, Subway, Sobeys, Home Depot, along with Starbucks and Tim Hortons all within a couple of blocks.