18 Auburn Springs Close SE, Calgary, AB T3M 1Y4
18 Auburn Springs Close SE, Calgary, AB T3M 1Y4
18 Auburn Springs Close SE, Calgary, AB T3M 1Y4
18 Auburn Springs Close SE, Calgary, AB T3M 1Y4
18 Auburn Springs Close SE, Calgary, AB T3M 1Y4
18 Auburn Springs Close SE, Calgary, AB T3M 1Y4
See all 49 photos

$775,000

$759,649

2.0%
Est.Price: ?

For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.

Est. payment /mo

3 Beds

3 Baths

2,130 SqFt

SOLD DATE : 05/07/2026

Key Details

Sold Price $775,000

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 2,130 sqft

Price per Sqft $363

Subdivision Auburn Bay

MLS® Listing ID A2304834

Sold Date 05/07/26

Style 2 Storey Split

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

HOA Fees $43/ann

HOA Y/N 1

Year Built 2014

Annual Tax Amount $4,999

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 4,499 Sqft

Acres 0.1

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Calgary

Property Description

OPEN HOUSE this SATURDAY APRIL 25 2:00-4:00pm.....Upon entry you are greeted by a grand foyer, featuring Updated flooring with a Modern touch in Mind, Wrought Iron Stair Railings and Upgraded Light Fixtures. The kitchen has Rich Cabinetry reaching to the full 9' ceilings, High end Stainless Appliances, low maintenance Quartz Stone counter tops, Drinking Water Filtration and an Under-Mount Granite sink. Take note of the special lighting in the large dining area that overlooks the back yard. The main floor is rounded out by a spacious laundry room, a den/office/flex room, a Gas Fireplace, Beautiful Windows, and Very Expensive Window Coverings. The Upper level has a Massive Bonus Room (again with the most spectacular windows) and a total of 3 bedrooms. The Primary Bedroom features a Beautiful Ensuite Bathroom that has 2 sinks, a Huge Soaker Tub, a Tiled shower, and a Separate Water Closet. This Energy efficient Home has High End Triple Pane Windows and is as good as NEW, except for the fact that this one is Landscaped, Fenced, and the deck is built. The lot is Larger than Most being on a CORNER, the Exterior has great curb Appeal, and the interior is Full of Upgrades, All in the Right Places. Additional features include a Gas line to the stove, upgraded carpet, Granite throughout the Bathrooms, a Fantastic Basement layout that is perfect for future development, a Spacious Insulated Garage with a High Ceiling and more. You can have all of this within walking distance to Schools, Shopping, coffee shops, pubs, restaurants, Playgrounds, Walking paths, the Lake, and South Health Campus. Did I forget the Central AIR CONDITIONING?